DV 2019 — новая заявка на Green Card в 2017 г


greencard1

 

UPD: Лотерея перенесена на период с 18 октября по 22 ноября, подробности в новой статье: http://javapower.ru/?p=4649

Стали известны даты проведения лотереи Green card DV 2019  — она пройдет с 3 октября по 7 ноября 2017 года. Если вы хотите уехать жить и работать в Америку, то это ваш шанс. Анкету заполняйте только на официальном сайте правительства США https://www.dvlottery.state.gov , никогда не пользуйтесь услугами посредников, иначе в случае выигрыша вы рискуете быть дисквалифицированным в силу разных причин:

greencard2

 

Я уже выкладывала подробную инструкцию ранее  — Как заполнить заявку на Green Card? , там все рассказано подробно и даже есть скрины выигравшей анкеты, и там же есть много вопросов и ответов в комментариях.

Заполнить заявку самостоятельно не сложно, есть официальная инструкция, которую можно посмотреть в PDF, и согласно которой нужно заполнить следующую информацию о себе (с моим переводом):

 

  1. Name – last/family name, first name, middle name – exactly as on your passport. — ФИО — Фамилия, Имя, Среднее имя — все как в паспорте. Напоминаю, что среднее имя это не отчество, ставьте прочерк, обратите внимание, как это написано в вашем загранпаспорте.
  2. Gender – male or female. Пол — мужской или женский
  3. Birth date – day, month, year. Дата рождения — день, месяц, год.
  4. City where you were born. Город, в котором вы родились
  5. Country where you were born – Use the name of the country currently used for the place where you were born. Страна, в которой вы родились, используйте актуальное название (например, Россия, а не СССР).
  6. Country of eligibility for the DV program – Your country of eligibility will normally be the same as your country of birth. Your country of eligibility is not related to where you live or your nationality, if it is different from your country of birth. If you were born in a country that is not eligible, please review the Frequently Asked Questions to see if there is another way you may be eligible. Страна, от имени которой вы имеете право играть.
  7. Entrant photograph(s) – Recent photographs (taken within the last six months) of yourself, your spouse, and all your children. See Submitting a Digital Photograph for compositional and technical specifications. You do not need to include a photograph for a spouse or child who is already a U.S. citizen or a Lawful Permanent Resident, but you will not be penalized if you do. Место для ввода цифровой фотографии вас, вашего супруга и детей (обратите внимание, что фотографиям не должно быть больше полугода).

We cannot accept group photographs; you must submit a photograph for each individual. Your entry may be disqualified or your visa application refused if the photographs have been manipulated in any way, or do not meet the specifications explained below. Submitting the same photograph that was submitted with a prior year’s entry will result in disqualification. See Submitting a Digital Photograph for more information.

  1. Mailing Address – In Care Of

Address Line 1

Address Line 2

City/Town

District/Country/Province/State

Postal Code/Zip Code

Country

Почтовый адрес, заполнять по образцу:
Адрес
Продолжение адреса, если все не поместилось в одну строку
Город
Область
Почтовый индекс
Страна

  1. Country where you live today.

Страна, где сейчас проживаете

  1. Phone number (optional). Номер телефона.
  2. Email address – An email address to which you have direct access, and will continue to have direct access, after we notify selectees in May of next year. If your entry is selected and you respond to the notification of your selection through the Entrant Status Check, you will receive follow-up email communication from the Department of State notifying you that details of your immigrant visa interview are available on Entrant Status Check. The Department of State will never send you an email telling you that you have been selected for the DV program. See the Frequently Asked Questions for more information about the selection process. Адрес электронной почты, должен быть рабочий, он нужен для связи с вами после выигрыша.
  3. Highest level of education you have achieved, as of today: (1) Primary school only, (2) Some high school, no diploma, (3) High school diploma, (4) Vocational school, (5) Some university courses, (6) University degree, (7) Some graduate-level courses, (8) Master’s degree, (9) Some doctoral-level courses, and (10) Doctorate. See the Frequently Asked Questions for more information about educational requirements. Максимальный уровень образования, который имеется на момент заполнения анкеты.
  4. Current marital status: (1) Unmarried, (2) married and my spouse is NOT a U.S. citizen or U.S. Lawful Permanent Resident (LPR), (3) married and my spouse IS a U.S. citizen or U.S. LPR, (4) divorced, (5) widowed, or (6) legally separated. Enter the name, date of birth, gender, city/town of birth, and country of birth of your spouse, and a photograph of your spouse meeting the same technical specifications as your photo. Семейное положение.

Failure to list your eligible spouse will result in your disqualification as the Diversity Visa principal applicant and refusal of all visa applications in your case at the time of the visa interview. You must list your spouse even if you currently are separated from him/her, unless you are legally separated. Legal separation is an arrangement when a couple remain married but live apart, following a court order. If you and your spouse are legally separated, your spouse will not be able to immigrate with you through the Diversity Visa program. You will not be penalized if you choose to enter the name of a spouse from whom you are legally separated. If you are not legally separated by a court order, you must include your spouse even if you plan to be divorced before you apply for the Diversity Visa. Failure to list your eligible spouse is grounds for disqualification.

If your spouse is a U.S. citizen or Lawful Permanent Resident, do not list him/her in your entry. A spouse who is already a U.S. citizen or LPR will not require or be issued a visa. Therefore, if you select “married and my spouse IS a U.S. citizen or U.S. LPR” on your entry, you will not be prompted to include further information on your spouse. See the Frequently Asked Questions for more information about family members.

  1. Number of children – List the name, date of birth, gender, city/town of birth, and country of birth for all living unmarried children under 21 years of age, regardless of whether they are living with you or intend to accompany or follow to join you, should you immigrate to the United States. Submit individual photographs of each of your children using the same technical specifications as your own photograph. Количество детей, а также их имена, даты рождения, города и страны рождения, не достигших 21 года.

Be sure to include:

 all living natural children;

 all living children legally adopted by you; and,

 all living step-children who are unmarried and under the age of 21 on the date of your electronic entry, even if you are no longer legally married to the child’s parent, and even if the child does not currently reside with you and/or will not immigrate with you.

Married children and children who are already aged 21 or older when you submit your entry are not eligible for the DV program. However, the Child Status Protection Act protects children from “aging out” in certain circumstances. If you submit your DV entry before your unmarried child turns 21, and the child turns 21 before visa issuance, it is possible that he or she may be treated as though he or she were under 21 for visa processing purposes.

A child who is already a U.S. citizen or LPR will not require or be issued a Diversity Visa; you will not be penalized for either including or omitting such family members from your entry.

Failure to list all children who are eligible will result in disqualification of the principal applicant and refusal of all visa applications in the case at the time of the visa interview. See the Frequently Asked Questions for more information about family members.

 

После того, как вы готовы приступить к заполнению анкеты и у вас на руках есть фотографии всех членов семьи, нажимайте на зеленую кнопку Begin Entry, сперва заполняете анкету на себя, затем на супруга.

Не забывайте о времени, дается всего 30 минут, поэтому все паспортные и анкетные данные должны быть под рукой:

greencard3 greencard4 greencard5 greencard6 greencard7

Затем нажимаете Continue и во второй части надо будет заполнить данные на супруга.

Результаты лотереи будут известны 1 мая 2018 года.

Буду рада ответить на все вопросы!

Удачи вам!